PRIVACY POLICY

People and Results certifies that all individually identifiable information is kept confidential. We do not sell or disclose any personal information about our customers. No personal information is distributed to any third parties.

 

Personal Information

A user can access and browse our website without providing any personal information at all.

However, certain opt in services such information on our programs and services require information such as name and email address. We can only obtain other personal information (i.e. address, phone number) if you submit it to us.

When you do provide us with personally identifiable information, we will only use that information to improve the services we provide or to contact you regarding People and Results products which we think may be of interest to you.

What information does People and Results collect?

General Information Collected Automatically.

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally-identifiable.

Examples of this type of information include the type of Internet browser you are using, the type of computer operating system you are using, and the domain name of the website from which you linked to our site or advertisement.

Your consent to Opt it 

If you wish to register for certain events or obtain certain services, you must consent by opting in. Services that currently require some form of sign up include: • Access to information on our programs and services The information collected when you sign up for a service can include an e-mail address and name. Other information such as number of attendees and phone number may be necessary for event attendance information.

Cookies

Certain sections of the site use cookies to maintain single user sessions as well as to aggregate broad demographic data as it relates to user behaviour. You also have choices with respect to cookies. By modifying your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set, or to reject all cookies. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information back from the browser. You can find out more about the use of cookies on: www.cookiecentral.com

 

External Links

This site contains links to other websites. People and Results is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

 

Irish Data Protection Commissioner

Further information on your data privacy rights are available on the website of the Irish Data Protection Commissioner.

 

Information Automatically Logged


We use your IP address, log user agents and referring address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Web site and to identify unique users. Your IP address is also used to gather broad demographic information.

Security

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, People and Results cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

 

Your Right under GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

* You are entitled to a copy of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website.

* If your personal data held by us is inaccurate or out of date you can request us to correct it.

* If you would like us to delete your personal data, you can request us to do so.

* You are entitled to request a restriction of processing of your personal data.

* You are entitled to request data portability.

* You are entitled to object to processing of personal data.

 

If you would like to request a copy of your personal data, rectify inaccurate data, request deletion of your personal data, restrict processing, request data portability, object, or have any queries relating to your personal data please contact us in writing or by email as follows: suzanne@peopleandresults.ie or People and Results, 8-10 Rock Hill, Main Street, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, Ireland.

 

Please reference your letter or email ‘Website Data Subject Access Request’. Your letter or email must contain your full name and telephone number – in the event we need to call you to discuss your request – and confirmation of the email address you supplied via the website.

 

Please also include a copy of a suitable form of identification such as a Drivers Licence or passport. We will process your request as quickly as possible and within 30 days of receipt of the request.

About Us

We are a Human Resources consultancy supporting tech companies with between 6 and 36 employees.

 

Contact Details

People and Results 8-10 Rock Hill, Main Street, Blackrock, Co. Dublin. Telephone : +353 86 6081239

Call - Click - Coffee

suzanne@peopleandresults.ie  |  Tel: +353 86-6081239  |  LinkedIn

© 2017 People and Results  Created by Teach a Brand to Fish.